Honour Board

 

Samford Valley Target Archers Honour Board

 

 

Life Members

Ronald Tucker, 1954
Thomas Hannay OAM, 1968
Hilary Chessher MBE, 1989
Shirley Chessher, 1989
Brian Hagaman, 2009
Alison Hagaman, 2014

 

 

Outstanding Service Awards

Evan Fisher, 2012
Patrick Barden, 2012
David Arrowsmith, 2012
Patrick Barden, 2017
David Arrowsmith, 2017

 

 

Overseas Representation

 

 

Committee Members and Office Bearers

 

2019

Management Committee
President – Brian Hagaman
Vice President – Nick Horley
Secretary – Evan Fisher
Treasurer – Alison Hagaman
General Positions – Bruce Symes & Craig Glasby

Appointed Officials
Club Coach – Alison Hagaman
Member Protection – Bruce Symes & Alison Hagaman
Publicity Officer – Evan Fisher
Webmaster & Content – Grant Crawley & Bronwyn Healing
OzBow Coordinators – Dave Barwick, Bronwyn Healing & Taymon Kenton-Smith
Field Captain – Bruce Symes
Recorder – Bronwyn Healing, Mark Bradley & Scott Hagaman
Equipment Officer – Dave Arrowsmith

2018

Management Committee
President – Brian Hagaman
Vice President – Nick Horley
Secretary – Evan Fisher
Treasurer – Alison Hagaman
General Positions – Bruce Symes & Craig Glasby

Appointed Officials
Club Coach – Alison Hagaman
Member Protection – Bruce Symes & Alison Hagaman
Publicity Officer – Evan Fisher
Webmaster & Content – Grant Crawley & Bronwyn Healing
OzBow Coordinators – Dave Barwick & Bronwyn Healing
Field Captain – Bruce Symes
Recorder – Bronwyn Healing, Mark Bradley & Scott Hagaman
Equipment Officer – Dave Arrowsmith

2017

Management Committee
President – Brian Hagaman
Vice President – Nick Horley
Secretary – Evan Fisher
Treasurer – Alison Hagaman
General Positions – Bruce Symes & Michael Schilling

Appointed Officials
Club Coach – Alison Hagaman
Member Protection – Bruce Symes & Alison Hagaman
Publicity Officer – Evan Fisher
Webmaster & Content – Grant Crawley & Bronwyn Healing
OzBow Coordinators – Dave Barwick & Bronwyn Healing
Field Captain – Bruce Symes
Recorder – Paul O’Brien
Equipment Officer – Dave Arrowsmith

 

Judges

IJ = International Judge
IJC = International Judge Candidate
CJ = Continental Judge
NJ = National Judge
NJC = National Judge Candidate

 

2018

Alison Hagaman – IJC CJ NJ
Brian Hagaman – CJ NJ
Mark Logan – NJ
Bruce Symes – NJ
Peter Clark – NJ

2017

Alison Hagaman – IJC CJ NJ
Brian Hagaman – CJ NJ
Mark Logan – NJ
Bruce Symes – NJC
Peter Clark – NJC

2016

Alison Hagaman – IJC CJ NJ
Brian Hagaman – CJ NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

 

2015

Alison Hagaman – CJ NJ
Brian Hagaman – CJ NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

2014

Alison Hagaman – NJ
Brian Hagaman – NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

2013

Alison Hagaman – NJ
Brian Hagaman – NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

 

2012

Alison Hagaman – NJ
Brian Hagaman – NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

2011

Alison Hagaman – NJ
Brian Hagaman – NJ
Mark Logan – NJ

 

 

Club Champions
Most Improved/Encouragement Award

2018

Matthew Clark
 
 

Compound Champions

2018 Club Target Champions

Matthew Clark – 1st
Scott Hagaman – 2nd
Darren Brack – 3rd

2018 Club Clout Champions

Matthew Clark – 1st
Patrick Barden – 2nd
Tevor Clark – 3rd

2018 Club Short Range Champions

Matthew Clark – 1st
Scott Hagaman – 2nd
Frans Roodt – 3rd

2018 Club Indoor Champions

Scott Hagaman – 1st
Frans Roodt – 2nd
Angela Murphy – 3rd

2018 Club Indoor Matchplay Champions

Scott Hagaman – 1st
Darren Brack – 2nd
Trevor Clark – 3rd

2017

Frans Roodt – 1st
Luke Schmidt – 2nd
Tristan Barrett – 3rd

2016

Tristan Barrett – 1st
Scott Hagaman – 2nd
Nick Horley – 3rd

2015

Frans Roodt – 1st
Nick Horley – 2nd
Scott Hagaman – 3rd

2014

Nick Horley – 1st
Karl Reichel – 2nd
Scott Hagaman – 3rd

2013

Nick Horley – 1st
Scott Hagaman – 2nd
Hayden Millis – 3rd

2012

Frans Roodt – 1st
Nick Horley – 2nd
Scott Hagaman – 3rd

 

Ron Tucker Tournament

2018

Matthew Clark – 1st
Scott Hagaman – 2nd
Trevor Clark – 3rd

Recurve Champions

2018 Club Target Champions

Michael Schilling – 1st
James Palmer – 2nd
Mark Bradley – 3rd

2018 Club Clout Champions

James Palmer – 1st
Bronwyn Healing – 2nd
Matthew Nimmo – 3rd

2018 Club Short Range Champions

Michael Schilling – 1st
Bronwyn Healing – 2nd
David Barwick – 3rd

2018 Club Indoor Champions

Michael Schilling – 1st
Judith Symes – 2nd
David Barwick – 3rd

2018 Club Indoor Matchplay Champions

Michael Schilling – 1st
Craig Glasby – 2nd
Emma Crouch – 3rd

2017

Gregory Jackson – 1st
Bronwyn Healing – 2nd
Paul O’Brien – 3rd

2016

Emilia Paton – 1st
Gregory Jackson – 2nd
Andrew McIntyre – 3rd

2015

Emilia Paton – 1st
David Barwick – 2nd
Patrick Barden – 3rd

2014

Maddison Stuart – 1st
Michael Schilling – 2nd
Paul O’Brien – 3rd

2013

Kynan Schilling – 1st
Robert Thompson – 2nd
Paul O’Brien – 3rd

2012

Kynan Schilling – 1st
Maddison Stuart – 2nd
Michael Schilling – 3rd

 

 

 

 
 
 

Longbow Champions

2018 Club Target Champions

Brian Hagaman – 1st
Michael Schilling – 2nd
David Arrowsmith – 3rd

2018 Club Clout Champions

David Arrowsmith – 1st
Grant Crawley – 2nd
Mark Bradley – 3rd

2018 Club Short Range Champions

David Arrowsmith – 1st
Brian Hagaman – 2nd
Paul Fruhwirth – 3rd

 

 
 
 

 

 
 
 

2017

David Barwick – 1st
Michael Schilling – 2nd
Neroli Roocke – 3rd

2016

Michael Schilling – 1st
Neroli Roocke – 2nd
Gregory Jackson – 3rd

2015

David Arrowsmith – 1st
Michael Schilling – 2nd
Matthew Powell – 3rd

2014

Matthew Powell – 1st
David Arrowsmith – 2nd
Gregory Jackson – 3rd

2013

Nathan Barden – 1st
David Arrowsmith – 2nd
Matthew Powell – 3rd

2012

Gregory Jackson – 1st
Michael Schilling – 2nd
Maddison Stuart – 3rd